Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
5K on the Greenway
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K on the Greenway
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11-13
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1876
JENNIFER VANDIVER
00:20:39.4
6:39/mile
47
F
1
2nd
1677
DEANNE FITZGERALD
00:21:45.5
7:01/mile
36
F
2
3rd
1699
KRISSA HILL
00:23:16.5
7:30/mile
14
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1868
KEVIN PACK
00:16:46.7
5:24/mile
18
M
1
2nd
1872
MATTHEW MAYES
00:16:57.9
5:28/mile
16
M
2
3rd
1623
JAKE BRYANT
00:17:55.0
5:46/mile
30
M
3
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
1840
CALISSA WATSON
00:30:59.8
9:59/mile
10
F
45
2nd
1709
CASSIDY HULL
00:34:02.0
10:58/mile
10
F
61
3rd
1697
JENNIFER HERNANDEZ
00:34:42.8
11:11/mile
10
F
67
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
1818
JOSEPH SNOW
00:24:32.5
7:55/mile
10
M
34
2nd
1659
CALVIN DEVORE
00:26:06.5
8:25/mile
10
M
51
3rd
1648
MARTIN COOKE
00:27:04.4
8:44/mile
10
M
60
5K Female 11-13
1st
1649
HANNE COOKE
00:24:22.6
7:51/mile
13
F
6
2nd
1802
LORIANNA SHEAFFER
00:27:42.0
8:56/mile
12
F
25
3rd
1730
KAYLEE LITTLE
00:32:26.6
10:27/mile
11
F
54
5K Male 11-13
1st
1779
BRETT PRUETT
00:24:26.4
7:53/mile
11
M
32
2nd
1746
ISAIAH MCCLARY
00:25:02.8
8:04/mile
11
M
41
3rd
1860
JARED EASTER
00:26:38.0
8:35/mile
13
M
58
5K Female 14-19
1st
1864
RACHEL CLARK
00:27:13.8
8:47/mile
17
F
22
2nd
1865
AUDREY CLARK
00:27:18.6
8:48/mile
15
F
23
3rd
1823
ASHYLN STONE
00:29:28.2
9:30/mile
15
F
33
5K Male 14-19
1st
1880
ALEX BOWES
00:18:18.5
5:54/mile
17
M
4
2nd
1745
ELISHA MCCLARY
00:21:25.8
6:54/mile
14
M
14
3rd
1671
NATHANIEL EASTER
00:21:39.2
6:59/mile
17
M
16
5K Female 20-29
1st
1754
NINA MENDICINO REGER
00:24:41.2
7:57/mile
29
F
8
2nd
1703
AMBER HORTON
00:24:44.7
7:58/mile
29
F
9
3rd
1755
CHRISTINE MIHELCIC
00:25:03.4
8:04/mile
24
F
12
5K Male 20-29
1st
1694
JACOB HAYNES
00:19:02.1
6:08/mile
24
M
5
2nd
1846
JONATHON WOOD
00:19:53.5
6:25/mile
26
M
6
3rd
1763
LEE MOSER
00:21:00.5
6:46/mile
27
M
10
5K Female 30-39
1st
1639
MEGHAN COLLINS
00:23:30.2
7:34/mile
33
F
4
2nd
1793
SUE ROYSTER
00:23:46.8
7:40/mile
35
F
5
3rd
1765
HEIDI MUNGER CLARY
00:24:36.8
7:56/mile
33
F
7
5K Male 30-39
1st
1674
JAMES ETRINGER
00:20:20.0
6:33/mile
32
M
7
2nd
1834
CHAD TIDD
00:20:24.2
6:34/mile
36
M
8
3rd
1732
BEN LOGAN
00:20:31.1
6:37/mile
35
M
9
5K Female 40-49
1st
1869
STACEY LIBBERT
00:24:47.1
7:59/mile
42
F
10
2nd
1881
KIM TURNEY
00:25:49.8
8:19/mile
47
F
14
3rd
1607
CHRISTINE BIMBER
00:27:06.9
8:44/mile
44
F
19
5K Male 40-49
1st
1736
LUPE LUNA
00:21:16.8
6:51/mile
44
M
11
2nd
1784
TRAVIS REEVES
00:21:28.1
6:55/mile
41
M
15
3rd
1866
KEVIN BADGETT
00:21:52.9
7:03/mile
41
M
17
5K Female 50-59
1st
1663
NANCY DIXON
00:24:51.5
8:01/mile
53
F
11
2nd
1750
DONNA MCLAMB
00:30:53.5
9:57/mile
53
F
43
3rd
1814
LISA SINGLETON
00:31:41.1
10:13/mile
52
F
46
5K Male 50-59
1st
1686
GREG GWYNN
00:23:20.7
7:31/mile
54
M
27
2nd
1775
TOM PARRISH
00:24:06.8
7:46/mile
58
M
29
3rd
1815
SCOTT SLAYDEN
00:25:01.0
8:04/mile
52
M
39
5K Female 60-69
1st
1761
ROXANN MOORE
00:38:52.4
12:32/mile
65
F
91
2nd
1867
JUDY SMITH
00:46:43.8
15:04/mile
64
F
120
5K Male 60-69
1st
1651
CLARENCE CROPPS
00:21:57.6
7:05/mile
63
M
18
2nd
1621
DOUGLAS BRUNNER
00:25:16.9
8:09/mile
68
M
44
3rd
1680
DAVE GERTZ
00:25:19.2
8:10/mile
60
M
45
5K Female 70+
1st
1789
ANNE ROBERTS
00:54:19.3
17:31/mile
70
F
131
5K Male 70+
1st
1829
DAVID SURRATT
00:26:39.1
8:35/mile
70
M
59