5K on the Greenway

Mount Airy, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1876
JENNIFER VANDIVER
00:20:39.4
 6:39/mile
 47
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1677
DEANNE FITZGERALD
00:21:45.5
 7:01/mile
 36
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1699
KRISSA HILL
00:23:16.5
 7:30/mile
 14
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1868
KEVIN PACK
00:16:46.7
 5:24/mile
 18
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1872
MATTHEW MAYES
00:16:57.9
 5:28/mile
 16
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1623
JAKE BRYANT
00:17:55.0
 5:46/mile
 30
 M
 3
 

5K Female 10 and Under

 
1st
 1840
CALISSA WATSON
00:30:59.8
 9:59/mile
 10
 F
 45
 
 
2nd
 1709
CASSIDY HULL
00:34:02.0
 10:58/mile
 10
 F
 61
 
 
3rd
 1697
JENNIFER HERNANDEZ
00:34:42.8
 11:11/mile
 10
 F
 67
 

5K Male 10 and Under

 
1st
 1818
JOSEPH SNOW
00:24:32.5
 7:55/mile
 10
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 1659
CALVIN DEVORE
00:26:06.5
 8:25/mile
 10
 M
 51
 
 
3rd
 1648
MARTIN COOKE
00:27:04.4
 8:44/mile
 10
 M
 60
 

5K Female 11-13

 
1st
 1649
HANNE COOKE
00:24:22.6
 7:51/mile
 13
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1802
LORIANNA SHEAFFER
00:27:42.0
 8:56/mile
 12
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 1730
KAYLEE LITTLE
00:32:26.6
 10:27/mile
 11
 F
 54
 

5K Male 11-13

 
1st
 1779
BRETT PRUETT
00:24:26.4
 7:53/mile
 11
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 1746
ISAIAH MCCLARY
00:25:02.8
 8:04/mile
 11
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 1860
JARED EASTER
00:26:38.0
 8:35/mile
 13
 M
 58
 

5K Female 14-19

 
1st
 1864
RACHEL CLARK
00:27:13.8
 8:47/mile
 17
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 1865
AUDREY CLARK
00:27:18.6
 8:48/mile
 15
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 1823
ASHYLN STONE
00:29:28.2
 9:30/mile
 15
 F
 33
 

5K Male 14-19

 
1st
 1880
ALEX BOWES
00:18:18.5
 5:54/mile
 17
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1745
ELISHA MCCLARY
00:21:25.8
 6:54/mile
 14
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 1671
NATHANIEL EASTER
00:21:39.2
 6:59/mile
 17
 M
 16
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 1754
NINA MENDICINO REGER
00:24:41.2
 7:57/mile
 29
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 1703
AMBER HORTON
00:24:44.7
 7:58/mile
 29
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 1755
CHRISTINE MIHELCIC
00:25:03.4
 8:04/mile
 24
 F
 12
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 1694
JACOB HAYNES
00:19:02.1
 6:08/mile
 24
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1846
JONATHON WOOD
00:19:53.5
 6:25/mile
 26
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 1763
LEE MOSER
00:21:00.5
 6:46/mile
 27
 M
 10
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 1639
MEGHAN COLLINS
00:23:30.2
 7:34/mile
 33
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1793
SUE ROYSTER
00:23:46.8
 7:40/mile
 35
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 1765
HEIDI MUNGER CLARY
00:24:36.8
 7:56/mile
 33
 F
 7
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 1674
JAMES ETRINGER
00:20:20.0
 6:33/mile
 32
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1834
CHAD TIDD
00:20:24.2
 6:34/mile
 36
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 1732
BEN LOGAN
00:20:31.1
 6:37/mile
 35
 M
 9
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 1869
STACEY LIBBERT
00:24:47.1
 7:59/mile
 42
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1881
KIM TURNEY
00:25:49.8
 8:19/mile
 47
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 1607
CHRISTINE BIMBER
00:27:06.9
 8:44/mile
 44
 F
 19
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 1736
LUPE LUNA
00:21:16.8
 6:51/mile
 44
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 1784
TRAVIS REEVES
00:21:28.1
 6:55/mile
 41
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 1866
KEVIN BADGETT
00:21:52.9
 7:03/mile
 41
 M
 17
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 1663
NANCY DIXON
00:24:51.5
 8:01/mile
 53
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 1750
DONNA MCLAMB
00:30:53.5
 9:57/mile
 53
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 1814
LISA SINGLETON
00:31:41.1
 10:13/mile
 52
 F
 46
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 1686
GREG GWYNN
00:23:20.7
 7:31/mile
 54
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 1775
TOM PARRISH
00:24:06.8
 7:46/mile
 58
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 1815
SCOTT SLAYDEN
00:25:01.0
 8:04/mile
 52
 M
 39
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 1761
ROXANN MOORE
00:38:52.4
 12:32/mile
 65
 F
 91
 
 
2nd
 1867
JUDY SMITH
00:46:43.8
 15:04/mile
 64
 F
 120
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 1651
CLARENCE CROPPS
00:21:57.6
 7:05/mile
 63
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 1621
DOUGLAS BRUNNER
00:25:16.9
 8:09/mile
 68
 M
 44
 
 
3rd
 1680
DAVE GERTZ
00:25:19.2
 8:10/mile
 60
 M
 45
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 1789
ANNE ROBERTS
00:54:19.3
 17:31/mile
 70
 F
 131
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 1829
DAVID SURRATT
00:26:39.1
 8:35/mile
 70
 M
 59