5K on the Greenway

Mount Airy, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 119
Laura Hedlund
00:20:46.2
 6:41/mile
 27
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 188
Kirsten Martin
00:22:51.6
 7:22/mile
 26
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 50
Meghan Collins
00:23:34.6
 7:35/mile
 34
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 93
Andris Goncarovs
00:15:58.6
 5:09/mile
 23
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 354
Justin Pfruender
00:16:15.6
 5:14/mile
 35
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 357
Aaron Bowman
00:16:48.5
 5:25/mile
 39
 M
 3
 

5K Female 10 and Under

 
1st
 168
Raelyn Lankford
00:26:35.6
 8:34/mile
 8
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 179
Laura Livengood
00:35:23.2
 11:19/mile
 9
 F
 79
 
 
3rd
 42
Eliza Clifton
00:39:42.2
 12:48/mile
 8
 F
 97
 

5K Male 10 and Under

 
1st
 180
Luca Livengood
00:30:02.4
 9:36/mile
 7
 M
 75
 
 
2nd
 322
Troy Watson
00:34:55.8
 11:07/mile
 9
 M
 98
 
 
3rd
 281
Paydon Snow
00:35:34.3
 11:16/mile
 8
 M
 101
 

5K Female 11-13

 
1st
 290
Cathryn Stephens
00:25:50.6
 8:18/mile
 11
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 138
Saige Horton
00:29:39.9
 9:29/mile
 12
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 104
Ella Harmon
00:29:55.1
 9:30/mile
 12
 F
 41
 

5K Male 11-13

 
1st
 195
Isaiah Mcclary
00:20:10.0
 6:29/mile
 12
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 217
Graceson Muckler
00:24:19.6
 7:45/mile
 12
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 54
Martin Cooke
00:24:29.6
 7:48/mile
 11
 M
 39
 

5K Female 14-19

 
1st
 52
Hanne Cooke
00:23:42.9
 7:33/mile
 14
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 248
Halee Ratcliff
00:24:11.0
 7:45/mile
 18
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 212
Emma Morris
00:25:21.8
 8:08/mile
 17
 F
 11
 

5K Male 14-19

 
1st
 353
Andrew Zuchman
00:19:49.9
 6:23/mile
 18
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 73
Matthew Eads
00:20:04.0
 6:28/mile
 18
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 213
Luke Morris
00:20:43.7
 6:40/mile
 15
 M
 15
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 298
Ashley Sumner
00:24:03.7
 7:41/mile
 29
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 338
Katelyn Houston
00:25:02.4
 8:02/mile
 23
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 323
Quina Weber-shirk
00:25:19.1
 8:05/mile
 23
 F
 10
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 139
Garrett Howlett
00:22:08.9
 7:07/mile
 26
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 125
Blake Hetrick
00:23:55.8
 7:40/mile
 23
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 78
Zebulin Ethier
00:24:28.9
 7:50/mile
 25
 M
 38
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 255
Sue Royster
00:23:48.1
 7:39/mile
 36
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 352
Heidi Munges Clary
00:24:34.6
 7:38/mile
 34
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 320
Jennifer Watson
00:25:27.6
 8:11/mile
 32
 F
 12
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 80
James Etringer
00:19:45.4
 6:20/mile
 33
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 306
Chad Tidd
00:19:47.6
 6:22/mile
 37
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 313
Kevin Venable
00:20:19.2
 6:32/mile
 35
 M
 12
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 53
Lone Cooke
00:26:41.3
 8:17/mile
 42
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 261
Denise Sawyers
00:28:24.3
 9:01/mile
 43
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 105
Julie Harmon
00:28:32.0
 9:08/mile
 45
 F
 32
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 355
Brant Armatrout
00:17:17.6
 5:34/mile
 43
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 76
Scott Eckman
00:18:29.5
 5:57/mile
 42
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 149
Andy Hull
00:20:27.9
 6:35/mile
 40
 M
 13
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 153
Tanya Johnson
00:27:47.6
 8:53/mile
 50
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 70
Nancy Dixon
00:28:24.3
 9:01/mile
 54
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 251
Jennifer Riska
00:29:13.8
 9:21/mile
 50
 F
 35
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 356
Mick Gallant
00:19:30.2
 6:17/mile
 58
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 175
Benny Lisk
00:23:10.3
 7:26/mile
 53
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 98
Greg Gwynn
00:23:19.1
 7:30/mile
 55
 M
 28
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 349
Rosa Marshall
00:33:23.3
 10:28/mile
 65
 F
 66
 
 
2nd
 210
Roxann Moore
00:38:46.8
 12:09/mile
 66
 F
 92
 
 
3rd
 91
Brenda Goad
00:43:43.1
 13:42/mile
 62
 F
 113
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 185
Willie curtis Lyon
00:25:50.9
 8:15/mile
 60
 M
 47
 
 
2nd
 27
Doug Brunner
00:27:42.1
 8:53/mile
 69
 M
 60
 
 
3rd
 178
Jim Littleton
00:27:51.4
 8:54/mile
 68
 M
 62
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 299
David Surratt
00:27:05.6
 8:41/mile
 71
 M
 55