5K on the Greenway

Mount Airy, NC

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 201
Michelle Ziegler
00:18:01.3
 5:49/mile
 40
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 44
Amy Castle
00:18:33.0
 5:59/mile
 26
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 217
Hannah Altizer
00:19:40.0
 6:20/mile
 25
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 171
Matt Shock
00:15:59.5
 5:09/mile
 39
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 136
Rob Livengood
00:19:58.4
 6:26/mile
 45
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 138
Lupe Luna
00:20:02.0
 6:27/mile
 51
 M
 3
 

5K Female 10 and Under

 
1st
 188
Embree Claire Venable
00:32:46.3
 10:34/mile
 10
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 83
Marlee Hauser
00:37:34.8
 12:07/mile
 9
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 176
Ella Stanley
00:37:36.4
 12:07/mile
 9
 F
 44
 

5K Male 10 and Under

 
1st
 130
Chase Kniskern
00:27:25.1
 8:50/mile
 10
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 132
Fisher Levan
00:31:55.1
 10:17/mile
 8
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 205
Alexander Hernandez
00:39:43.3
 12:48/mile
 7
 M
 53
 

5K Female 11-13

 
1st
 85
Brooke Haynes
00:22:35.9
 7:17/mile
 13
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 6
Allison Apple
00:24:50.9
 8:00/mile
 13
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 190
Sidney Kate Venable
00:32:45.8
 10:34/mile
 13
 F
 32
 

5K Male 11-13

 
1st
 149
Scott Moore
00:25:31.9
 8:14/mile
 13
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 23
Will Bowman
00:30:15.5
 9:45/mile
 12
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 19
Ben Bowman
00:30:15.6
 9:45/mile
 12
 M
 33
 

5K Female 14-19

 
1st
 3
Callie Allen
00:23:08.9
 7:28/mile
 17
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 168
Weatherly Reeves
00:23:16.3
 7:30/mile
 17
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 139
Carrie Marion
00:23:51.5
 7:41/mile
 14
 F
 8
 

5K Male 14-19

 
1st
 94
Freddy Hernandez
00:20:35.2
 6:38/mile
 14
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 187
Miguel Vega
00:20:38.7
 6:39/mile
 14
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 144
Stephen Mojica
00:22:09.5
 7:08/mile
 14
 M
 7
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 10
Jordan Beketov
00:27:25.6
 8:50/mile
 28
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 62
Emily Diaz
00:28:25.1
 9:10/mile
 20
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 180
Karina Tavera
00:29:47.3
 9:36/mile
 29
 F
 21
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 170
Seth Shelton
00:24:36.1
 7:56/mile
 28
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 208
Matthew Powell
00:26:02.2
 8:23/mile
 29
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 186
Logan Utt
00:43:35.7
 14:03/mile
 26
 M
 57
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 66
Julia Draughn
00:21:41.6
 6:59/mile
 33
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 200
Shari York
00:24:58.0
 8:03/mile
 31
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 219
Maria Kern
00:25:59.0
 8:22/mile
 37
 F
 11
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 199
Kevin Wright
00:21:34.6
 6:57/mile
 36
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 175
Nathan Smith
00:22:21.4
 7:12/mile
 37
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 42
Chadwick Casstevens
00:22:45.0
 7:20/mile
 37
 M
 11
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 8
Karen Apple
00:28:14.2
 9:06/mile
 40
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 178
Chantel Stevenson
00:28:55.9
 9:19/mile
 47
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 51
Michone Coleman
00:31:24.7
 10:07/mile
 49
 F
 26
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 7
Joshua Apple
00:22:36.5
 7:17/mile
 41
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 206
Dario Saldana
00:22:41.7
 7:19/mile
 41
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 157
Hector Ortiz
00:22:44.9
 7:20/mile
 45
 M
 12
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 111
Tanya Johnson
00:30:33.3
 9:51/mile
 56
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 43
Jan Casstevens
00:30:38.2
 9:52/mile
 56
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 33
Stephanie Burnette
00:31:31.0
 10:10/mile
 55
 F
 27
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 11
Bobby Billings Jr.
00:29:51.0
 9:37/mile
 50
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 1
Roberto Adam
00:34:42.2
 11:11/mile
 50
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 192
Paul Waycaster
00:35:38.2
 11:29/mile
 53
 M
 44
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 191
Mara Vitolins
00:28:47.5
 9:17/mile
 60
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 148
Kathy Moore
00:43:48.5
 14:07/mile
 61
 F
 64
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 159
Thomas Parrish
00:26:04.7
 8:24/mile
 65
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 163
Doug Pobgee
00:28:29.4
 9:11/mile
 66
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 39
Doug Case
00:30:56.8
 9:58/mile
 65
 M
 34
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 88
Marie Haynes
00:37:37.6
 12:08/mile
 71
 F
 42
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 54
Clarence Cropps
00:26:44.2
 8:37/mile
 70
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 133
Jim Littleton
00:28:51.8
 9:18/mile
 74
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 70
Hobert Freeman
00:32:27.5
 10:28/mile
 72
 M
 38
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned