Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
5K on the Greenway
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
2015 5K on the Greenway
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11-13
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
119
Laura Hedlund
00:20:46.2
6:41/mile
27
F
1
2nd
188
Kirsten Martin
00:22:51.6
7:22/mile
26
F
2
3rd
50
Meghan Collins
00:23:34.6
7:35/mile
34
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
93
Andris Goncarovs
00:15:58.6
5:09/mile
23
M
1
2nd
354
Justin Pfruender
00:16:15.6
5:14/mile
35
M
2
3rd
357
Aaron Bowman
00:16:48.5
5:25/mile
39
M
3
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
168
Raelyn Lankford
00:26:35.6
8:34/mile
8
F
18
2nd
179
Laura Livengood
00:35:23.2
11:19/mile
9
F
79
3rd
42
Eliza Clifton
00:39:42.2
12:48/mile
8
F
97
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
180
Luca Livengood
00:30:02.4
9:36/mile
7
M
75
2nd
322
Troy Watson
00:34:55.8
11:07/mile
9
M
98
3rd
281
Paydon Snow
00:35:34.3
11:16/mile
8
M
101
5K Female 11-13
1st
290
Cathryn Stephens
00:25:50.6
8:18/mile
11
F
13
2nd
138
Saige Horton
00:29:39.9
9:29/mile
12
F
38
3rd
104
Ella Harmon
00:29:55.1
9:30/mile
12
F
41
5K Male 11-13
1st
195
Isaiah Mcclary
00:20:10.0
6:29/mile
12
M
11
2nd
217
Graceson Muckler
00:24:19.6
7:45/mile
12
M
37
3rd
54
Martin Cooke
00:24:29.6
7:48/mile
11
M
39
5K Female 14-19
1st
52
Hanne Cooke
00:23:42.9
7:33/mile
14
F
4
2nd
248
Halee Ratcliff
00:24:11.0
7:45/mile
18
F
7
3rd
212
Emma Morris
00:25:21.8
8:08/mile
17
F
11
5K Male 14-19
1st
353
Andrew Zuchman
00:19:49.9
6:23/mile
18
M
9
2nd
73
Matthew Eads
00:20:04.0
6:28/mile
18
M
10
3rd
213
Luke Morris
00:20:43.7
6:40/mile
15
M
15
5K Female 20-29
1st
298
Ashley Sumner
00:24:03.7
7:41/mile
29
F
6
2nd
338
Katelyn Houston
00:25:02.4
8:02/mile
23
F
9
3rd
323
Quina Weber-shirk
00:25:19.1
8:05/mile
23
F
10
5K Male 20-29
1st
139
Garrett Howlett
00:22:08.9
7:07/mile
26
M
20
2nd
125
Blake Hetrick
00:23:55.8
7:40/mile
23
M
33
3rd
78
Zebulin Ethier
00:24:28.9
7:50/mile
25
M
38
5K Female 30-39
1st
255
Sue Royster
00:23:48.1
7:39/mile
36
F
5
2nd
352
Heidi Munges Clary
00:24:34.6
7:38/mile
34
F
8
3rd
320
Jennifer Watson
00:25:27.6
8:11/mile
32
F
12
5K Male 30-39
1st
80
James Etringer
00:19:45.4
6:20/mile
33
M
7
2nd
306
Chad Tidd
00:19:47.6
6:22/mile
37
M
8
3rd
313
Kevin Venable
00:20:19.2
6:32/mile
35
M
12
5K Female 40-49
1st
53
Lone Cooke
00:26:41.3
8:17/mile
42
F
20
2nd
261
Denise Sawyers
00:28:24.3
9:01/mile
43
F
30
3rd
105
Julie Harmon
00:28:32.0
9:08/mile
45
F
32
5K Male 40-49
1st
355
Brant Armatrout
00:17:17.6
5:34/mile
43
M
4
2nd
76
Scott Eckman
00:18:29.5
5:57/mile
42
M
5
3rd
149
Andy Hull
00:20:27.9
6:35/mile
40
M
13
5K Female 50-59
1st
153
Tanya Johnson
00:27:47.6
8:53/mile
50
F
26
2nd
70
Nancy Dixon
00:28:24.3
9:01/mile
54
F
31
3rd
251
Jennifer Riska
00:29:13.8
9:21/mile
50
F
35
5K Male 50-59
1st
356
Mick Gallant
00:19:30.2
6:17/mile
58
M
6
2nd
175
Benny Lisk
00:23:10.3
7:26/mile
53
M
26
3rd
98
Greg Gwynn
00:23:19.1
7:30/mile
55
M
28
5K Female 60-69
1st
349
Rosa Marshall
00:33:23.3
10:28/mile
65
F
66
2nd
210
Roxann Moore
00:38:46.8
12:09/mile
66
F
92
3rd
91
Brenda Goad
00:43:43.1
13:42/mile
62
F
113
5K Male 60-69
1st
185
Willie curtis Lyon
00:25:50.9
8:15/mile
60
M
47
2nd
27
Doug Brunner
00:27:42.1
8:53/mile
69
M
60
3rd
178
Jim Littleton
00:27:51.4
8:54/mile
68
M
62
5K Male 70+
1st
299
David Surratt
00:27:05.6
8:41/mile
71
M
55