Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
5K on the Greenway
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
2017 5K on the Greenway
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11-13
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
120
JEHANNA NICCLOY
00:20:53.9
6:44/mile
34
F
1
2nd
163
JENNIFER VANDIVER
00:21:33.1
6:57/mile
50
F
2
3rd
26
TAYLOR COCKERHAM
00:22:14.4
7:10/mile
27
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
185
JUSTIN PFRUENDER
00:15:38.9
5:02/mile
37
M
1
2nd
123
KEVIN PACK
00:17:07.7
5:31/mile
21
M
2
3rd
75
JACOB HAYNES
00:18:36.0
6:00/mile
27
M
3
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
175
ANNA EDWARDS
00:24:40.6
7:57/mile
9
F
6
2nd
92
Chloe Johnson
00:26:47.3
8:38/mile
10
F
15
3rd
43
JESSI DELACRUZ
00:27:54.7
9:00/mile
10
F
19
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
193
Carter Motsinger
00:23:51.2
7:41/mile
10
M
25
2nd
183
Calvin Lancaster
00:26:47.9
8:38/mile
9
M
38
3rd
62
Joshua Gilley
00:28:38.2
9:14/mile
9
M
45
5K Female 11-13
1st
150
Sofia Stafford
00:31:37.7
10:06/mile
13
F
28
2nd
112
Clara Minix
00:33:59.1
10:56/mile
11
F
45
3rd
155
Kancie Tate
00:34:15.9
10:55/mile
12
F
46
5K Male 11-13
1st
194
COOPER MOTSINGER
00:20:13.2
6:31/mile
13
M
8
2nd
45
CALVIN DEVORE
00:21:47.0
7:01/mile
13
M
16
3rd
124
LANDON PACK
00:22:57.2
7:24/mile
11
M
20
5K Female 14-19
1st
31
Hanne Cooke
00:23:53.6
7:42/mile
16
F
5
2nd
144
Natalie Slate
00:26:05.2
8:24/mile
14
F
14
3rd
83
ELLIE HODGE
00:29:34.7
9:26/mile
18
F
21
5K Male 14-19
1st
17
LEVI BUNKER
00:19:31.7
6:17/mile
15
M
5
2nd
129
Isaac Phipps
00:20:17.2
6:32/mile
16
M
9
3rd
188
Kaleb Morrison
00:20:33.4
6:37/mile
15
M
10
5K Female 20-29
1st
86
JADE HUGHES
00:25:28.6
8:13/mile
22
F
12
2nd
138
MICHELE RIEKEHOF
00:27:05.9
8:44/mile
28
F
17
3rd
22
JESSICA CAVANAUGH
00:27:26.5
8:51/mile
25
F
18
5K Male 20-29
1st
151
Nick Stark
00:21:27.0
6:55/mile
23
M
14
2nd
21
DYLLON CAVANAUGH
00:23:27.0
7:33/mile
25
M
23
3rd
190
DANIEL CAUDILL
00:24:18.6
7:50/mile
22
M
30
5K Female 30-39
1st
114
Samantha Monk
00:22:18.2
7:11/mile
35
F
4
2nd
44
AMY DEVORE
00:24:45.1
7:59/mile
39
F
7
3rd
142
SUE ROYSTER
00:24:48.8
8:00/mile
38
F
8
5K Male 30-39
1st
164
Kevin Venable
00:19:30.8
6:17/mile
37
M
4
2nd
171
KEVIN WRIGHT
00:19:51.3
6:24/mile
32
M
6
3rd
176
Nathan Smith
00:21:18.4
6:52/mile
33
M
13
5K Female 40-49
1st
13
JAYME BRANT
00:25:14.3
8:08/mile
41
F
11
2nd
191
Susie Shipley
00:25:58.6
8:22/mile
40
F
13
3rd
98
MICHELLE JONES
00:26:59.2
8:42/mile
41
F
16
5K Male 40-49
1st
122
GEORGE OTANIC
00:20:06.3
6:29/mile
46
M
7
2nd
140
LEO RIVERA
00:21:38.0
6:58/mile
43
M
15
3rd
104
STEPHEN MARTIN
00:21:55.9
7:04/mile
43
M
17
5K Female 50-59
1st
94
TANYA JOHNSON
00:27:57.7
9:01/mile
52
F
20
2nd
139
JENNIFER RISKA
00:31:06.1
10:01/mile
52
F
27
3rd
85
ANNETTE HUGHES
00:31:50.4
10:16/mile
54
F
31
5K Male 50-59
1st
179
Gary Golding
00:22:01.8
7:06/mile
53
M
18
2nd
132
JIM RAMMELL
00:24:19.9
7:50/mile
56
M
31
3rd
4
DOUG BLANTON
00:24:46.1
7:59/mile
52
M
35
5K Female 60-69
1st
192
LYNETTE SMITH
00:25:03.4
8:04/mile
61
F
10
2nd
145
SHERRY SMITH
00:34:24.6
11:03/mile
63
F
48
3rd
77
RHONDA HAZELWOOD
00:35:57.4
11:34/mile
60
F
54
5K Male 60-69
1st
40
Clarence Cropps
00:23:59.1
7:44/mile
66
M
28
2nd
125
THOMAS PARRISH
00:24:29.9
7:54/mile
61
M
33
3rd
90
Tony Jarrell
00:24:42.8
7:58/mile
61
M
34
5K Female 70+
1st
46
Ellen Devore
00:32:16.2
10:24/mile
70
F
34
5K Male 70+
1st
103
Jim Littleton
00:27:54.3
8:58/mile
70
M
42
2nd
15
Doug Brunner
00:28:21.5
9:08/mile
71
M
43
3rd
76
PETE HAYNES
00:33:27.3
10:47/mile
70
M
64