Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
5K on the Greenway
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K on the Greenway
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11-13
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
4
Hannah b. Altizer
00:19:37
6:19/mile
23
F
1
2nd
279
Terrieha Romer
00:19:37
6:19/mile
36
F
2
3rd
266
Hannah Oliver
00:19:38
6:19/mile
17
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
273
Matt Shock
00:16:07
5:12/mile
37
M
1
2nd
283
Justin Pfruender
00:16:41
5:22/mile
39
M
2
3rd
129
Zane Moran
00:17:05
5:30/mile
23
M
3
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
49
Jackie Delacruz
00:27:44
8:56/mile
9
F
27
2nd
250
Morgan Shipley
00:27:49
8:57/mile
10
F
28
3rd
98
Kallie Hutchens
00:28:36
9:10/mile
10
F
36
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
185
Jack Tucker
00:24:45
7:56/mile
9
M
36
2nd
169
Oscar Stanley
00:27:38
8:53/mile
9
M
59
3rd
145
Skylor Pruitt
00:29:01
9:16/mile
9
M
73
5K Female 11-13
1st
82
Brooke Haynes
00:24:45
7:58/mile
11
F
14
2nd
50
Jessi Delacruz
00:24:50
7:59/mile
12
F
15
3rd
117
Carrie Marion
00:25:59
8:20/mile
12
F
21
5K Male 11-13
1st
3
Trace Boyd
00:21:42
6:56/mile
13
M
21
2nd
147
Caden Ratcliff
00:22:02
7:05/mile
13
M
26
3rd
133
Carter Motsinger
00:24:31
7:52/mile
12
M
34
5K Female 14-19
1st
274
Hannah Altizer
00:19:48
6:23/mile
19
F
4
2nd
267
Sara Windsor
00:20:16
6:31/mile
15
F
5
3rd
259
Cynthia Chaire
00:22:27
7:14/mile
15
F
6
5K Male 14-19
1st
272
Austin Eaton
00:17:26
5:37/mile
16
M
4
2nd
134
Cooper Motsinger
00:17:46
5:43/mile
15
M
5
3rd
188
Alfonso Vazquez
00:19:32
6:17/mile
18
M
11
5K Female 20-29
1st
232
Taylor Cockerham
00:24:02
7:44/mile
29
F
9
2nd
286
Samantha Smith
00:24:24
7:48/mile
23
F
10
3rd
231
Jessica Cavanaugh
00:25:36
8:14/mile
27
F
17
5K Male 20-29
1st
276
Joshua Lecrone
00:18:51
6:04/mile
27
M
8
2nd
284
Timothy Chatham
00:19:16
6:12/mile
29
M
10
3rd
175
Dalton Tedder
00:22:14
7:09/mile
27
M
27
5K Female 30-39
1st
295
Melissa Wall
00:22:28
7:10/mile
34
F
7
2nd
121
Kirsten Martin
00:25:40
8:14/mile
30
F
18
3rd
79
Nicole Harrison
00:25:56
8:17/mile
33
F
20
5K Male 30-39
1st
292
Jacob Cooke
00:18:40
6:00/mile
32
M
7
2nd
247
David Erdmann
00:19:12
6:11/mile
35
M
9
3rd
203
Kevin Wright
00:20:19
6:32/mile
34
M
14
5K Female 40-49
1st
52
Amy Devore
00:24:37
7:54/mile
41
F
12
2nd
171
Shannon Stommel
00:25:17
8:07/mile
41
F
16
3rd
118
Laura Marion
00:25:41
8:14/mile
43
F
19
5K Male 40-49
1st
114
Lupe Luna
00:20:19
6:33/mile
49
M
15
2nd
268
Matt Windsor
00:20:20
6:33/mile
44
M
16
3rd
57
Brad Dowell
00:21:44
6:59/mile
45
M
22
5K Female 50-59
1st
157
Wendy Sawyers
00:27:28
8:51/mile
52
F
25
2nd
289
Nancy Dixon
00:27:35
8:44/mile
58
F
26
3rd
192
Mara Vitolins
00:28:04
9:00/mile
58
F
31
5K Male 50-59
1st
242
Colin Munsey
00:17:52
5:47/mile
54
M
6
2nd
166
Scott Slaydon
00:26:41
8:31/mile
57
M
49
3rd
25
Ken Burgess
00:31:45
10:07/mile
53
M
88
5K Female 60-69
1st
235
Sarah Hauser
00:33:10
10:33/mile
61
F
61
2nd
236
Marie Haynes
00:33:51
10:53/mile
69
F
66
3rd
127
Deborah Moore
00:38:39
12:12/mile
62
F
94
5K Male 60-69
1st
69
Mick Gallant
00:20:58
6:45/mile
62
M
19
2nd
271
Ron Rogers
00:21:57
7:04/mile
67
M
24
3rd
240
Thomas Parrish
00:25:26
8:09/mile
63
M
42
5K Male 70+
1st
66
Hobert Freeman
00:27:40
8:54/mile
70
M
60
2nd
258
Tommy Ashley
00:28:21
9:07/mile
72
M
66
3rd
23
Doug Brunner
00:28:53
9:17/mile
73
M
71